Zé! / myspace / facebook / twitter /

ATTENTION PLEASE!

ZE! HAS MOVED TO ZE.COM.MY,UPDATE YOUR BOOKMARKS FELLAS! xoxo

(Dec.22.2009)

Sunday, November 30, 2008

dust it off n try again

dear diary,

used to watch this a million times a day, wishin i could be her! i miss this baby girl.



x

Saturday, November 29, 2008

anomic loner

dear diary,

disoriented = me.

disoriented
adj 1: having lost your bearings; confused as to time or place or
personal identity; "I frequently find myself
disoriented when I come up out of the subway"; "the
anesthetic left her completely disoriented" [syn: confused,
lost]
2: socially disoriented; "anomic loners musing over their
fate"; "we live in an age of rootless alienated people"
[syn: alienated, anomic]


xx

Friday, November 28, 2008

the new osixnine.com

dear diary,

for the past three weeks, i've been spending all my waking hours working on the new osixnine online store and it's finally coming together. i must have stressed myself out a lil considering the amount of ulcers, sneezing and headaches i've had to put through... and maybe even a lil obssesed... but i'm so happy it's looking good! started this from scratch and squeezing in what must usually be 3 months worth of work - we needed to get it done in time for 2009. Personally, it certainly helped take my mind off of things. Better to be busy than to worry, as i would tell myself. i'm also excited to release my new single 'CANDY' pretty soon - it's a rather kinky little tune - i like :)

by next week, say hello to the new osixnine.com! cant wait xx

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

zebra odd years

dear diary,

sutasi requested that i sent them some personal pictures from way back then and when, to show a lil history of my life with all things music.



i must be 5 or 6 here... w my face painted by my mom for the first time


malay drama in school! i shouldve been the goddamn goddess in this one but NOPE, they made me a prancing slave. haha. find me :)


yamaha school choir - when i discovered i could actually sing in tune.
i was well motivated by a pretty boy as well (he's not in the picture so dont bother looking), but yes, i started chasing them at a young age... no one told me it was unhealthy.



with my Philippino vocal coach - darius!
i've trained with him since like 2002 and i still dont sound anything like Aguilera.
lol, he rocks socks :)


i was already electro and cool before i knew it.


the malaysian temptations at buddha bar, byron bay... f yeah!!



and, naturally, i got a lil carried away with the photo scanning... and found what must be one of my first few camwhoring pics. i mustve been born with that camera in my hands... and what ever happened to my silky smooth lookin hair?! x


Tuesday, November 25, 2008

pimp my bedroom

dear diary,

i am gonna collect some ideas to redecorate my room. i yawn long and hard everytime i'm in it. i would KILL to have a betsey-inspired room... and mark my words, when i do make my first million, i WILL have an apartment like this. And a pet to go with it. Bliss!





teddies


dear diary,

i am slowly becoming numb again. it's only been almost 3 weeks since i've left a dream and it feels like forever. i dont talk about it much, and that doesnt mean nothing happened cause so much did. but somehow i am happy, calm and collected right now. and it's nice, for a change :)

x

Sunday, November 23, 2008

nye blues

dear diary,

its november 23rd and i already know i'm gonna have a shit new year's eve. just saying.

x

Friday, November 21, 2008

blinded

dear diary,

i mustve been blind all this while. thank you for opening my eyes... x

Thursday, November 20, 2008

fresh to the flesh

dear diary,

yesterday was a blast! here are some pictures :)

(Our special thanks ;
Photography by Ismail Khan, Hairstyling by Sas Suhail)

Event : OSIXNINE FASHION SHOW @ FRESH TO THE FLESH / DANGERDISKO PARTY
Venue: Frangipani's, Kuala Lumpur.














More pictures here. Add 'osixnine' to your facebook! xx

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

p/s: go to hell

dear diary,

i love manipulative people. they make my day x

Monday, November 17, 2008

me myself and i, we fly!


dear diary,

wish for the day : i want less of you, and more of me.


x

brick wall, we meet again.

dear diary,

mend me.



x

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

a massage would b good

dear diary,

i need to get out. and by getting out, i mean boy hunting. and by boy hunting, i mean see no touch. because i hv enough problems in my life.

x

i aint colin


dear diary,

i am dead tired. but i hv to write this before knocking myself out. albert einstein once said;

many of life's failures are people who die not realizing how close to success they were before they gave up.

in other words, get rich or die trying. i found a super super cute new fashion designer/label, I AM COLIN. which also happens to be whre i found the einstein quote. if i aint mistaken, this is he, the colin himself... xx

Tuesday, November 11, 2008

ascii vs binary


dear diary,

i foresee a crazy week ahead of me. already am deep in the shiznits of FTPs and PHPs and MySQLs and ASCIIs whateveryamacallit trying to set up our new online store - with a fuckin 114-page long manual and i'm only stuck at page 5. on top of which, my sis and i are hosting a party + fashion shows within a week. this is about when i wish i consumed alcohol. anyway, i had to write this...

i'd rather be anywhere but here, where i've got everyone but you.


p/s: plus, i thought a lil bit of mcavoy would be nice to end my day :)

okay, i can sleep now. xx

Sunday, November 09, 2008

happiness is a hairflip away

dear diary,

ive prolly posted this eons ago, i dunno, cant remember. and i dont care if u think this is so gay/pussilicious - which is the whole reason why i (+ my mom) love chris crocker against all odds. He is girlier than i am. 'BITCH YOU CAN STEAL MY MAN, BUT YOU CANT HAVE MY HAIR EXTENSIONS'... L to the OL!




... and a little something to help shake the depression away.



miss crocker makes my day! xx

Saturday, November 08, 2008

miss piggy fucks the pain away

dear diary,

this is cute... in a way that's a little wrong for a little pig. ooh miss piggy, you is hotter than peaches! haha



...ive mixed feelings about being back. i dont feel quite settled, a lil disoriented. well, very disoriented. but i've not felt like i've settled anywhere for a while, any place or with any person or any given situation. my happy moments are so temporary and seem to last shorter and shorter as i get older and older (+ wrinkly + none the wiser) . im constantly looking for something and i dont even know what that is. how do i find it when i dont know what it is?

xx

Thursday, November 06, 2008

my portfolio

dear diary,


here's a little slideshow of photos i've done w some kick ass photographers for some kick ass designers. yeah! holla if ur a kick ass designer who wants me to model for you :) i'm at ze@saerze.com xx

BubbleShare: Share photos - Craft Ideas

Monday, November 03, 2008

how rad!



dear diary,

criminal damage has just uploaded a new photo on their facebook group with me on it! crim dam rocks my socks xx

Sunday, November 02, 2008

swedes are cool too

dear diary,


I've started a profile on last.fm today. Still not so sure how it works but i guess ill get the hang of it soon enough... but it was nice to find that I already had listeners listening to I AM GLAM and BOYS I LIKE already :) Anyways i found this Swedish band, Maskinen, on Youtube. I do not understand a thing they say but they do sound hella good! The video is rad too, check em out;



I wish to make cool videos like this. genie, I hope you're listening xx